Tue03282017

Last update12:46:27 AM

Font Size

Profile

Menu Style

Cpanel
Back You are here: Home News & Press News

FIDE World Chess Championship Match 2016

New York, USA

November 11 – 30, 2016
 
Official Tournament Site --> https://worldchess.com/nyc2016/
 

 

News report for SAGCT 2016

 

 

GM Sergey Tiviakov wins 3rd MRSM Sabah International Chess Championship

GM Sergey Tiviakov with the prize presented by MRSM Principal, Hajah Norzan Bt Mohd Akib accompanied by Tournament Director, Mr. Mussimar Berto.

 

2nd place, former Champion GM Oliver Barbosa

Playing hall

GM Sergey in action

All the winners !

from left : Nelson Villanueva, Anizan Mahruf (Nidzam Photography), GM Oliver Barbosa

One of the best pic by Anizan!

 

Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds (OPEN)

Rk.   Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 GM Tiviakov Sergei 2624 NED 11w1 39b1 27w1 12b1 4w1 2b1 5w½ 6b1 3w½ 8.0 0.0 59.0 51.75
2 GM Barbosa Oliver 2625 PHI 80b1 69w1 26b1 9w1 3b1 1w0 8b1 27w1 5b½ 7.5 1.0 54.0 42.50
3 IM Nava Roderick 2388 PHI 104w1 50b1 33w1 14b1 2w0 21b1 7w1 4b1 1b½ 7.5 0.0 55.0 43.50
4 GM Gomez John Paul 2512 PHI 57b1 17w1 19b1 53w1 1b0 28w1 9b1 3w0 14b1 7.0 0.0 54.0 38.50
5 IM Dimakiling Oliver 2520 PHI 46b1 55w1 15b1 28w½ 37b1 6w½ 1b½ 29b1 2w½ 7.0 0.0 52.5 38.75
6 GM Vahidov Tair 2519 UZB 66w1 22b1 29w½ 10b1 7w1 5b½ 12w1 1w0 9b½ 6.5 0.0 55.5 38.50
7   Villanueva Nelson 2308 PHI 48b1 45w1 25b1 8w1 6b0 16w1 3b0 20w½ 34b1 6.5 0.0 53.5 36.50
8 IM Senador Emmanuel 2409 PHI 41b1 42w1 16w1 7b0 54w1 14b1 2w0 10b1 12w½ 6.5 0.0 53.0 35.75
9   Nouri Hamed 2341 PHI 111w1 38b1 54w1 2b0 22w1 33b1 4w0 16b1 6w½ 6.5 0.0 52.0 34.25
10   Manaog Stewart 2079 PHI 82b1 70w1 18b½ 6w0 11b1 17w1 26b1 8w0 36b1 6.5 0.0 49.5 33.50
11   Sunaryo Robert 1588 INA 1b0 112w1 20b½ 36w1 10w0 76b1 35w1 26b1 29w1 6.5 0.0 49.5 32.00
12 FM Chan Nicholas 2384 MAS 32b1 72w1 64b1 1w0 58b1 53w1 6b0 19w1 8b½ 6.5 0.0 49.5 31.75
13   Irfan P 0 INA 43b1 35w1 14w0 38b1 33w0 40b1 64b1 15w½ 27b1 6.5 0.0 48.0 33.50
14   Bagamasbad Efren 2188 PHI 81b1 34w1 13b1 3w0 55b1 8w0 42b1 25w1 4w0 6.0 0.0 52.0 31.00
15   Wising Abdul Sahim 2085 MAS 56w1 44b1 5w0 21b0 46w1 47b1 39w1 13b½ 17w½ 6.0 0.0 49.5 30.50
16   Zulkifli Muhd Syazwan 2028 MAS 116b+ 75w1 8b0 34w1 66b1 7b0 21w1 9w0 43b1 6.0 0.0 47.5 28.00
17   Othman Mohd Noor 1873 MAS -1 4b0 104w1 65b1 27w½ 10b0 56w1 28w1 15b½ 6.0 0.0 47.0 27.75
18 IM Nolte Rolando 2423 PHI 84w1 24b1 10w½ 30b0 31w1 63b1 27w0 55b1 20w½ 6.0 0.0 46.5 29.25
19   Nik Nik Ahmad Farouqi 2079 MAS 96w1 61b1 4w0 23b1 21w0 38b1 66w1 12b0 31w1 6.0 0.0 46.0 26.50
20   Sunardi Sadeli 2078 INA 77w1 23b0 11w½ 81b1 80w1 24b1 53w½ 7b½ 18b½ 6.0 0.0 45.0 27.75
21   Muhalip Sotimin 1701 MAS 93b1 26w0 92b1 15w1 19b1 3w0 16b0 64w1 42b1 6.0 0.0 45.0 26.50
22   Rosli Ahmad Afiq Afyfy 1901 MAS 95b1 6w0 41b1 57w1 9b0 66w- 84w1 44b1 45w1 6.0 0.0 43.5 25.00
23   Zulkarnain Mohd Diya 1648 MAS 121b+ 20w1 53b0 19w0 93b1 39b0 52w1 40b1 47w1 6.0 0.0 42.5 27.00
24   Teh Wee Zhun 1807 MAS 117b+ 18w0 99b1 91w1 26b½ 20w0 63b½ 65b1 37w1 6.0 0.0 40.0 23.25
25   Darinowijoyo Hermanu Latif 1941 MAS 97w1 101b1 7w0 31b0 84w1 44b1 65w1 14b0 38w1 6.0 0.0 40.0 22.00
26   Lau Gregory 2135 MAS 79w1 21b1 2w0 44b1 24w½ 30b1 10w0 11w0 56b1 5.5 0.0 52.0 28.75
27   Andin Faizal 2085 MAS 99b1 51w1 1b0 100w1 17b½ 37w1 18b1 2b0 13w0 5.5 0.0 49.5 24.75
28 IM Bancod Ronald 2280 PHI 31w1 49b1 58w1 5b½ 30w1 4b0 29w0 17b0 55w1 5.5 0.0 49.0 28.50
29 FM Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin 2080 BRU 115b+ 87w1 6b½ 37w0 86b1 35w+ 28b1 5w0 11b0 5.5 0.0 46.5 24.75
30   Hendra Supriadi 0 INA 62b1 37w½ 36b1 18w1 28b0 26w0 34b0 72w1 54w1 5.5 0.0 46.0 27.00
31   Kamalsyah Muhammad 1490 INA 28b0 109w1 72b1 25w1 18b0 55w½ 54w1 33b1 19b0 5.5 0.0 45.5 25.75
32   Arief Rahman 1514 INA 12w0 94b1 42b1 35w0 43b1 58w+ 33w½ 36w0 53b1 5.5 0.0 45.5 24.75
33   Erowan Masrin 2010 MAS 91b1 92w1 3b0 51w1 13b1 9w0 32b½ 31w0 60b1 5.5 0.0 45.5 23.50
34 FM Nouri Alekhine 1696 PHI 78w1 14b0 60w1 16b0 59w1 54b½ 30w1 53b1 7w0 5.5 0.0 44.5 24.25
35   Goridau Guadis 1944 MAS 83w1 13b0 46w1 32b1 63w½ 29b- 11b0 81b1 59w1 5.5 0.0 44.0 23.00
36 IM Chan Peng Kong 2201 SIN 68w½ 86b1 30w0 11b0 91b1 83w1 80w1 32b1 10w0 5.5 0.0 40.5 20.00
37   Ibni Hajar Amri 1990 MAS 103w1 30b½ 68w1 29b1 5w0 27b0 41w½ 49b1 24b0 5.0 0.0 44.0 20.75
38   Malim Melvin Sham 1774 MAS 109b1 9w0 67b1 13w0 99b1 19w0 82b1 74w1 25b0 5.0 0.0 42.0 17.00
39   Suni Syairazi 1932 BRU 107b1 1w0 57b0 102w1 48b1 23w1 15b0 45w0 66w1 5.0 0.0 41.5 18.00
40   Jaraidi Mohd Jan 1862 MAS 63b0 67w0 62b1 92w1 88b1 13w0 48b1 23w0 71b1 5.0 0.0 40.0 20.00
41   Ismail Erwan 1520 MAS 8w0 110b1 22w0 71b1 69b½ 100w1 37b½ 43w0 64b1 5.0 0.0 40.0 17.50
42   Abu Bakar Abdul Wahab 1871 MAS 110w1 8b0 32w0 67b1 104w1 68b1 14w0 66b1 21w0 5.0 0.0 40.0 16.50
43   Amir Saraggan 1807 MAS 13w0 83b1 81w½ 68b½ 32w0 77b1 73w1 41b1 16w0 5.0 0.0 39.5 18.75
44   Kamarudin Akmal Adam 1625 MAS 106b1 15w0 85b1 26w0 73b1 25w0 91b1 22w0 78b1 5.0 0.0 39.5 15.50
45   Syed Hussin Syed Iskandar Shah 1772 MAS 65w1 7b0 56w0 95b1 68w0 67b1 93w1 39b1 22b0 5.0 0.0 39.0 17.50
46   Ermando Mohd Aizan 1562 MAS 5w0 59b1 35b0 85w1 15b0 92w0 94b1 93w1 74b1 5.0 0.0 39.0 17.00
47   Anuar Mazlan 1830 MAS 102b½ 85w½ 48b1 82w1 53b0 15w0 68b1 63w1 23b0 5.0 0.0 38.5 19.50
48   A B Muhammad Yusop 1496 MAS 7w0 73b1 47w0 101b1 39w0 71b1 40w0 85b1 76w1 5.0 0.0 38.5 17.00
49   Najarin Nazir 1712 MAS 119w+ 28w0 91b0 94w1 82b1 64w0 92b1 37w0 63b1 5.0 0.0 35.0 17.50
50   Nadzrif Ali Akbar 1788 MAS 118w+ 3w0 82b0 59b0 101w1 91w0 83b1 92w1 67b1 5.0 0.0 34.5 16.00
51   Chi Yin Phin 1685 MAS 120b+ 27b0 63w0 33b0 105w1 82w0 102b1 91w1 65b1 5.0 0.0 34.0 15.50
52   Zainuzzaman Mohd Amirullah 0 MAS 75b0 -1 80w½ 86b0 61w½ 99w1 23b0 96b1 70w1 5.0 0.0 33.5 16.75
53   Lauw Seng Hong 2214 INA 88b1 100w1 23w1 4b0 47w1 12b0 20b½ 34w0 32w0 4.5 0.0 48.0 21.00
54   Mohd Kifflee Awang Mohd Syafie 1944 MAS 112b1 63w1 9b0 87w1 8b0 34w½ 31b0 57w1 30b0 4.5 0.0 45.0 18.25
55   Kamis Kamarunsalehin 1905 BRU 98w1 5b0 84w1 56b1 14w0 31b½ 60w1 18w0 28b0 4.5 0.0 45.0 17.75
56   Jamah Shirin 1454 MAS 15b0 89w1 45b1 55w0 100b½ 87w1 17b0 58w1 26w0 4.5 0.0 42.5 19.00
57   Mohd Kamal Eldin Hakimi 1553 MAS 4w0 98b1 39w1 22b0 64b0 102w1 58w½ 54b0 80w1 4.5 0.0 41.0 16.50
58   Anuk Mohd Noh 1941 MAS 108b1 71w1 28b0 75w1 12w0 32b- 57b½ 56b0 81w1 4.5 0.0 39.0 14.75
59   Abd Aziz Mohd Syazli 0 MAS 69b0 46w0 106b1 50w1 34b0 70w½ 87b1 61w1 35b0 4.5 0.0 38.5 16.00
60   Saimin Zizi Asri 1274 MAS 113w+ 64w0 34b0 72w1 87b½ 86w1 55b0 80b1 33w0 4.5 0.0 38.0 16.75
61   Pg Kifli Awangku Ruslie 1607 MAS 90b1 19w0 93b0 73w0 52b½ 103w1 100b+ 59b0 89w1 4.5 0.0 34.0 15.25
62   Petrus Mahimad 1851 MAS 30w0 103b½ 40w0 78b1 81w1 80b0 74w0 88b1 83w1 4.5 0.0 33.5 14.75
63   Garry Riyanto Liu 0 INA 40w1 54b0 51b1 70w1 35b½ 18w0 24w½ 47b0 49w0 4.0 0.0 45.0 19.25
64 WFM Hj Azahari Siti Nur Fatimah 2015 BRU 67w1 60b1 12w0 66b0 57w1 49b1 13w0 21b0 41w0 4.0 0.0 44.5 17.00
65   Kampung Alipar 0 MAS 45b0 88w1 70b1 17w0 75b1 69w1 25b0 24w0 51w0 4.0 0.0 42.0 15.50
66   Handoko Eko 1558 INA 6b0 108w1 69b1 64w1 16w0 22b+ 19b0 42w0 39b0 4.0 0.0 41.5 13.50
67   Ruslin Mahiri 1374 MAS 64b0 40b1 38w0 42w0 85b1 45w0 75b1 69w1 50w0 4.0 0.0 40.0 16.50
68   Zainul Mupjajar 1484 MAS 36b½ 102w1 37b0 43w½ 45b1 42w0 47w0 71b0 94b1 4.0 0.0 40.0 15.75
69   Majid Asdi 1937 MAS 59w1 2b0 66w0 96b1 41w½ 65b0 70w½ 67b0 91w1 4.0 0.0 38.5 15.00
70   Soupin Hosdi 1621 MAS 74w1 10b0 65w0 63b0 78w1 59b½ 69b½ 73w1 52b0 4.0 0.0 38.0 14.75
71   Imam Kasam Abd Mutalib 0 MAS 76w1 58b0 87b0 41w0 72b1 48w0 99b1 68w1 40w0 4.0 0.0 38.0 14.50
72   Lim Kian Hwa 1817 MAS 94w1 12b0 31w0 60b0 71w0 105b1 77w1 30b0 92w1 4.0 0.0 37.0 11.50
73   Ibrahim Pg Hj Abu Bakar 0 BRU 92b0 48w0 112b+ 61b1 44w0 75w1 43b0 70b0 96w1 4.0 0.0 36.0 14.00
74   Yak Hussin Muhd Nur Iman 0 MAS 70b0 82w0 -1 84b0 97w1 88w1 62b1 38b0 46w0 4.0 0.0 34.5 13.50
75   Razali Mohd Faiz 1502 MAS 52w1 16b0 101w1 58b0 65w0 73b0 67w0 102b1 95w1 4.0 0.0 33.0 11.00
76   Pehin Salleh Zulkifli 1814 BRU 71b0 91w0 98b1 83w½ 102b½ 11w0 95b1 82w1 48b0 4.0 0.0 32.5 11.25
77   Jusoh Juljasmi 1393 MAS 20b0 90w0 94b0 98w1 109b+ 43w0 72b0 106w1 93b1 4.0 0.0 32.0 10.50
78   Tamsir Nurlaineh 0 MAS 34b0 99w0 107b1 62w0 70b0 108w1 104b+ 84b1 44w0 4.0 0.0 30.5 9.00
79   Arip Adam 1478 MAS 26b0 93w0 95b- -0 -0 -1 110b1 108w1 105w1 4.0 0.0 24.0 5.50
80   Sarin Mohd Fazli 1644 MAS 2w0 97b1 52b½ 93w1 20b0 62w1 36b0 60w0 57b0 3.5 0.0 41.5 11.75
81   Gabi Jahim 1481 MAS 14w0 105b1 43b½ 20w0 62b0 90w1 86b1 35w0 58b0 3.5 0.0 41.5 11.50
82   Yapp Yihong Sean 1430 MAS 10w0 74b1 50w1 47b0 49w0 51b1 38w0 76b0 85w½ 3.5 0.0 41.0 14.25
83   Sulip Sylvender 1237 MAS 35b0 43w0 109b+ 76b½ 103w1 36b0 50w0 87w1 62b0 3.5 0.0 38.5 11.00
84   Kuminding Charles 1538 MAS 18b0 107w1 55b0 74w1 25b0 94w1 22b0 78w0 90b½ 3.5 0.0 38.0 9.75
85   Sallehuddin Firdaus 0 BRU 86w½ 47b½ 44w0 46b0 67w0 97b1 103b1 48w0 82b½ 3.5 0.0 36.0 11.00
86   Hj. Mahrup Hj. Kipli 1721 BRU 85b½ 36w0 90b1 52w1 29w0 60b0 81w0 89b0 103w1 3.5 0.0 35.0 12.25
87   Muhalip Muhadi 1658 MAS 89w1 29b0 71w1 54b0 60w½ 56b0 59w0 83b0 101w1 3.5 0.0 34.5 11.50
88   Abizar Nasaruppin 1489 MAS 53w0 65b0 110w1 105b1 40w0 74b0 89w½ 62w0 99b1 3.5 0.0 30.5 7.25
89   Via Wahyunni 0 INA 87b0 56b0 97w1 99w0 92b0 107w1 88b½ 86w1 61b0 3.5 0.0 28.5 9.25
90   Zainuddin Muhd Baginda 0 MAS 61w0 77b1 86w0 104b0 95w1 81b0 96w0 110b1 84w½ 3.5 0.0 28.0 8.25
91   Sadewah Arjoni 1374 MAS 33w0 76b1 49w1 24b0 36w0 50b1 44w0 51b0 69b0 3.0 0.0 43.0 13.00
92   Mahyuddin Muhd Amirul Al Hakim 1315 MAS 73w1 33b0 21w0 40b0 89w1 46b1 49w0 50b0 72b0 3.0 0.0 41.5 12.00
93   Syabanniah 0 INA 21w0 79b1 61w1 80b0 23w0 104b+ 45b0 46b0 77w0 3.0 0.0 41.0 12.50
94   Hj Md Zin Bung 0 BRU 72b0 32w0 77w1 49b0 96w1 84b0 46w0 98b1 68w0 3.0 0.0 35.5 9.50
95   Ahmad Hj Mohd Nassir 0 BRU 22w0 104b0 79w+ 45w0 90b0 106w+ 76w0 105b1 75b0 3.0 0.0 34.5 7.50
96   Ismail Azrul Izwan 1451 MAS 19b0 106w1 100b0 69w0 94b0 101w1 90b1 52w0 73b0 3.0 0.0 32.5 7.50
97   Mohd Zamri Mohd Zayani 1146 MAS 25b0 80w0 89b0 106w1 74b0 85w0 101b0 -1 110w1 3.0 0.0 26.5 4.50
98   Ag Matasan Dg Rabiatul Adawiyah 0 MAS 55b0 57w0 76w0 77b0 107b½ 110w½ 108b1 94w0 106b1 3.0 0.0 25.0 4.25
99   Alihakatdin Rizuan Shah 1466 MAS 27w0 78b1 24w0 89b1 38w0 52b0 71w0 101b½ 88w0 2.5 0.0 37.0 8.00
100   Abdullah Iskandar 1742 MAS 105w1 53b0 96w1 27b0 56w½ 41b0 61w- -0 -0 2.5 0.0 36.5 7.25
101   Kurong Abd Rahman 0 MAS 114w+ 25w0 75b0 48w0 50b0 96b0 97w1 99w½ 87b0 2.5 0.0 35.0 7.75
102   Hj Jumarali Muhammad Saruddin 0 BRU 47w½ 68b0 103w1 39b0 76w½ 57b0 51w0 75w0 108b½ 2.5 0.0 34.5 7.50
103   Awaluddin Mohd Zaini 1370 MAS 37b0 62w½ 102b0 108w1 83b0 61b0 85w0 107w1 86b0 2.5 0.0 28.5 4.75
104   Jainuk Abdul Naser 1515 MAS 3b0 95w1 17b0 90w1 42b0 93w- 78w- -0 -0 2.0 0.0 38.5 5.50
105   Paddam Mujib 0 MAS 100b0 81w0 108b1 88w0 51b0 72w0 107b1 95w0 79b0 2.0 0.0 29.0 2.50
106   Majinin Abd Rahman 0 MAS 44w0 96b0 59w0 97b0 110w1 95b- -1 77b0 98w0 2.0 0.0 28.0 3.00
107   Abd Kifli Mohd Petri 0 MAS 39w0 84b0 78w0 110b½ 98w½ 89b0 105w0 103b0 -1 2.0 0.0 25.0 3.00
108   Batide Noor Fahmie 1114 MAS 58w0 66b0 105w0 103b0 -1 78b0 98w0 79b0 102w½ 1.5 0.0 29.0 3.25
109   Kampung Abdullah 0 MAS 38w0 31b0 83w- -1 77w- -0 -0 -0 -0 1.0 0.0 32.0 2.50
110   Amat Mohd Safaruddin 0 MAS 42b0 41w0 88b0 107w½ 106b0 98b½ 79w0 90w0 97b0 1.0 0.0 31.0 2.25
111   Hj Md Zain Bungsu 1509 MAS 9b0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0.0 0.0 28.5 0.00
112   Lawisau Nor Amin 1233 MAS 54w0 11b0 73w- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0.0 0.0 28.5 0.00
113   Kamin Al-Kamil 1945 MAS 60b- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0.0 0.0 27.0 0.00
114   Zulkifli Zulfikar 1763 MAS 101b- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0.0 0.0 27.0 0.00
115   Ismail Dzuladzri 1453 MAS 29w- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0.0 0.0 27.0 0.00
116   Rusli Haibin 1386 MAS 16w- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0.0 0.0 27.0 0.00
117   Ismail Mohd Nazri 0 MAS 24w- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0.0 0.0 27.0 0.00
118   Kamarul Arriffin Bin Hj Kipli 0 BRU 50b- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0.0 0.0 27.0 0.00
119   Siladjan Sajid 0 MAS 49b- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0.0 0.0 27.0 0.00
120   Taraka Yumna Sarwoko 0 INA 51w- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0.0 0.0 27.0 0.00
121   Zulkitlee Al Radzfi 0 MAS 23w- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0.0 0.0 27.0 0.00

 

Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds (JUNIOR)

Rk.   Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1   Mohd Syuib Haji Saini 1516 MAS 85b1 110w1 8b½ 79w1 5b1 9w1 11w1 3b1 7w1 8.5 0.0 52.0 48.75
2   Ahmad Zin Nun Salleh Zaidi 1358 MAS 111b1 40w1 73b1 32w½ 8b½ 78w1 10b1 11b1 12w1 8.0 0.0 47.5 41.50
3   Nouri Alexander Kianosh 0 PHI 48b1 24w1 13b1 9w½ 22b1 32w1 6b1 1w0 21b1 7.5 0.0 57.0 45.25
4   Martalena Muliati 0 INA 25b1 12w1 22b½ 74w1 32b0 13w1 9b1 19w1 5b½ 7.0 0.0 54.5 42.50
5   Imaduddin Luthfi 0 INA 13b½ 64w1 14w1 15b1 1w0 81b1 25b1 33w1 4w½ 7.0 0.0 54.5 39.25
6   Mohd Irwansyah Suharto 1514 MAS 125w1 113b1 43w1 18b0 68w1 36b1 3w0 17b1 23w1 7.0 0.0 46.0 32.50
7   Sulo Sulaiman 0 MAS 104b1 32w0 135w1 56b1 77w1 42b1 8b1 21w1 1b0 7.0 0.0 45.0 31.00
8   Davidson I Marsel 0 INA 35w1 31b1 1w½ 72b1 2w½ 19b1 7w0 26b1 11w½ 6.5 0.0 57.0 38.50
9   Mohd Azrul Hadri Jumadi 1365 MAS 93w1 94b1 50w1 3b½ 18w1 1b0 4w0 59b1 35w1 6.5 0.0 52.0 32.75
10   Nelson Lau 0 INA 107b1 20w1 24b1 21w1 11w0 69b1 2w0 42b1 15w½ 6.5 0.0 51.5 33.75
11   Mohd Irfan Kee Charles 1565 MAS 70b1 41w1 82b1 78w1 10b1 33w1 1b0 2w0 8b½ 6.5 0.0 51.0 31.25
12   Abera Albert Akang 1352 MAS 115w1 4b0 83w1 50b1 58w1 35b1 33b½ 32w1 2b0 6.5 0.0 48.0 30.50
13   Datu Mohd Wafi Irfan Datu Mohd 1526 MAS 5w½ 100b1 3w0 114b1 70w1 4b0 84w1 69b1 34w1 6.5 0.0 46.0 28.00
14   Mohd Syamil Shaharudin 1342 MAS 109b½ 39w1 5b0 80w1 35w0 70w1 72w1 37b1 32b1 6.5 0.0 44.0 29.75
15   Aaron Justine 1422 MAS 110b0 111w1 52b1 5w0 40b1 47w1 71b1 43w1 10b½ 6.5 0.0 43.5 30.25
16   Aiza Nazurah Abdul Rait-G 1335 MAS 83w1 49b0 86w1 70b½ 37w0 126b+ 100b1 71w1 38b1 6.5 0.0 40.0 27.50
17   Sam Mohd Fazi De 0 MAS 56w1 36b1 42w1 19b0 23w1 34b1 21b0 6w0 45b+ 6.0 0.0 51.0 32.00
18   Mohd Asri Muhamad Haziq 0 MAS 98b1 30w1 45b1 6w1 9b0 21w0 20b0 48w1 54b1 6.0 0.0 50.5 32.00
19   Claribel Crystal Lupi-G 1348 MAS 53b1 47w1 63b1 17w1 33b0 8w0 62b1 4b0 66w1 6.0 0.0 49.0 30.50
20   Su Yong Chen 1262 MAS 44w1 10b0 49w1 68b0 94w1 73b1 18w1 35b½ 22w½ 6.0 0.0 47.0 30.25
21   Muhd Haziq Izzuddin Mohd Zakiy 1422 MAS 52w1 131b1 101w1 10b0 43w1 18b1 17w1 7b0 3w0 6.0 0.0 47.0 26.00
22   Injersus Elioting Bich 1345 INA 128w1 75b1 4w½ 61b1 3w0 37b0 70w1 68w1 20b½ 6.0 0.0 46.5 27.00
23   Chester Errol 1195 MAS 138b1 46w0 127b1 38w1 17b0 63w1 60b1 28w1 6b0 6.0 0.0 45.5 28.00
24   Vincent Er 1192 MAS 91w1 3b0 10w0 122b1 75w1 68b0 49w1 40b1 46w1 6.0 0.0 45.0 26.50
25   Stewie Gulit 1230 MAS 4w0 115b1 75w1 44b½ 72w1 100b1 5w0 29b½ 53w1 6.0 0.0 44.5 25.00
26   Mohd Fadhlee Husainie Abdul Rahman 1319 MAS 95b1 127w1 46b1 33w0 78b1 60w0 41b1 8w0 62b1 6.0 0.0 41.5 25.00
27   Sabinus Nizar Leo 0 MAS 132b1 45w0 51w1 88b1 34w0 101b1 43w0 50b1 69w1 6.0 0.0 40.0 24.00
28   Nor Azmi Aiman Hafie 0 MAS 51w0 56b0 119w1 131b1 50w1 77b1 36w1 23b0 42w1 6.0 0.0 40.0 24.00
29   Abel Justine 1375 MAS 126b½ 109w0 55b0 90w1 39b1 112w1 81b1 25w½ 33b1 6.0 0.0 39.0 25.75
30   Vianna Dennia Daniel-G 1294 MAS 86w1 18b0 68w0 53b0 131w1 83b1 109w1 55b1 41w1 6.0 0.0 38.5 23.00
31   Yongle Mohd Dzul Hilmi 0 MAS 118b1 8w0 41b0 93w1 52b0 128w1 85b1 82w1 43b1 6.0 0.0 38.0 22.00
32   Arif Nordin Muhd Syamsul 0 MAS 103w1 7b1 58w1 2b½ 4w1 3b0 37w1 12b0 14w0 5.5 0.0 56.5 32.00
33   Sean Brandon 0 MAS 139b+ 51b1 77w1 26b1 19w1 11b0 12w½ 5b0 29w0 5.5 0.0 51.0 28.25
34   Nurul Farhana Nasir-G 1269 MAS 47b0 95w1 40b1 41w1 27b1 17w0 53b1 38w½ 13b0 5.5 0.0 47.5 27.75
35   Syed Najmuddin Syed Hafiz Hakimi 0 MAS 8b0 118w1 133b1 45w1 14b1 12w0 82b1 20w½ 9b0 5.5 0.0 46.5 24.00
36   Dwayne Sean David Lupi 1126 MAS 55b1 17w0 137b1 46w1 79b1 6w0 28b0 44w½ 71b1 5.5 0.0 44.0 23.00
37   Paliman Rae Porja 0 MAS 136b1 57w½ 74b0 126w1 16b1 22w1 32b0 14w0 68b1 5.5 0.0 43.5 24.50
38   Mohd Kamal Ashley Muhammad Aiman Ashley 0 MAS 77w0 119b1 102w1 23b0 88w1 48w1 57b1 34b½ 16w0 5.5 0.0 42.0 23.25
39   Muarifin Ahmad Afif 0 MAS 61w½ 14b0 62w½ 66b½ 29w0 117b1 102w1 105w1 74b1 5.5 0.0 42.0 22.00
40   Lai Yu Xuan 0 MAS 69w1 2b0 34w0 51b1 15w0 88b1 89w1 24w0 77b1 5.0 0.0 47.5 21.50
41   Hisyam Muhammad Danish 0 MAS 84w1 11b0 31w1 34b0 103w1 65b1 26w0 58b1 30b0 5.0 0.0 47.0 23.00
42   Ahmad Zikri Roslan 1222 MAS 60b1 137w1 17b0 49w1 47b1 7w0 44b1 10w0 28b0 5.0 0.0 47.0 22.00
43   Asman Nur Ae-Man 0 MAS 80b1 87w1 6b0 124w1 21b0 46w1 27b1 15b0 31w0 5.0 0.0 47.0 21.50
44   Law Yun Wang Devan Pedrik 0 MAS 20b0 107w1 54b1 25w½ 57b½ 45w1 42w0 36b½ 61w½ 5.0 0.0 46.0 24.25
45   Aina Maisarah Shahril-G 1101 MAS 114w1 27b1 18w0 35b0 91w1 44b0 73w1 60b1 17w- 5.0 0.0 45.0 22.50
46   Ramli Muhammad Asiff 0 MAS 119w1 23b1 26w0 36b0 56w1 43b0 101w1 51b1 24b0 5.0 0.0 45.0 22.50
47   Law Yun Tong Arkayanik 0 MAS 34w1 19b0 120w1 89b1 42w0 15b0 77w1 57w½ 59b½ 5.0 0.0 44.5 22.00
48   Afiq Muhammad Hasanal 0 MAS 3w0 91b1 103w1 67b1 69w0 38b0 65w1 18b0 84w1 5.0 0.0 44.5 21.00
49   Matius Oliver Wayne 0 MAS 92b1 16w1 20b0 42b0 96w1 57w0 24b0 85w1 89b1 5.0 0.0 44.0 22.00
50   Danny Lim Affrey Lim 0 MAS 99b1 90w1 9b0 12w0 28b0 106w1 80b1 27w0 79b1 5.0 0.0 44.0 19.00
51   Abu Bakar Ahmad Alif Asyraf 0 MAS 28b1 33w0 27b0 40w0 93b1 95w1 63b1 46w0 80b1 5.0 0.0 43.5 22.50
52   Joliun Eliezer Erudite 0 MAS 21b0 141w+ 15w0 99b1 31w1 84b0 67w1 54w0 90b1 5.0 0.0 43.5 22.00
53   Kamaruddin Khairi Haziq 0 MAS 19w0 69b0 98b1 30w1 124b1 54w1 34w0 92b1 25b0 5.0 0.0 43.0 21.00
54   Muhd Hazim Irfan Mohd Zakiyudd 1276 MAS 68w1 58b0 44w0 83b1 86w1 53b0 75w1 52b1 18w0 5.0 0.0 42.5 21.50
55   Mohd Muizzuddin 0 MAS 36w0 117b½ 29w1 116b1 59w0 74w1 64b1 30w0 57b½ 5.0 0.0 42.0 21.50
56   Anak Junie Jonathan Tommy 0 MAS 17b0 28w1 106b1 7w0 46b0 80w0 114b1 94b1 91w1 5.0 0.0 42.0 20.50
57   Kayow Rhino Zujip 1131 MAS 121w1 37b½ 72w0 84b1 44w½ 49b1 38w0 47b½ 55w½ 5.0 0.0 41.5 22.25
58   Monginzin Waider 0 MAS 97b1 54w1 32b0 96w1 12b0 82w0 78b1 41w0 92w1 5.0 0.0 41.5 20.50
59   Muhd Nizar Sani 1202 MAS 127b0 123w1 60b1 73w½ 55b1 71w0 87b1 9w0 47w½ 5.0 0.0 40.0 21.75
60   Martin Felix 0 MAS 42w0 134b1 59w0 104b1 89w1 26b1 23w0 45w0 78b1 5.0 0.0 40.0 18.50
61   Failus Hazric Haiqal 0 MAS 39b½ 126w1 109b1 22w0 71b0 87w0 112b1 100w1 44b½ 5.0 0.0 38.5 18.75
62   David Dave Darrell 0 MAS 112b0 80w½ 39b½ 127w1 106b1 79w1 19w0 84b1 26w0 5.0 0.0 38.5 18.75
63   Muhd Euzair 0 MAS 134w1 89b1 19w0 77b0 102w1 23b0 51w0 101b1 88w1 5.0 0.0 38.0 17.00
64   Amil Andre Albert 0 MAS 100w½ 5b0 114w0 117b1 116w1 72b1 55w0 81w½ 99b+ 5.0 0.0 35.5 16.75
65   Nursarah Dayang 0 MAS 88w0 139b+ 78b0 85w1 133b1 41w0 48b0 93w1 82b1 5.0 0.0 34.5 17.00
66   Gusti Kevin Fidelis 0 MAS 71b0 130w1 87b0 39w½ 132b½ 124w1 90b1 79w1 19b0 5.0 0.0 34.0 15.75
67   Vun Jun Zhe Kenneth 0 MAS 133b1 82w0 105b1 48w0 85b0 110w1 52b0 102w1 81b1 5.0 0.0 33.5 16.00
68   Laurance Elysander 0 MAS 54b0 97w1 30b1 20w1 6b0 24w1 69w½ 22b0 37w0 4.5 0.0 50.0 24.25
69   Nick Glenn Lin Zhen Ming 1286 MAS 40b0 53w1 93b1 82w1 48b1 10w0 68b½ 13w0 27b0 4.5 0.0 46.0 19.75
70   Hj Kipli Kamarul Arifin 0 BRU 11w0 140b+ 90b1 16w½ 13b0 14b0 22b0 112w1 103w1 4.5 0.0 45.0 16.50
71   Zainuddin Muhammad Adam 0 MAS 66w1 101b0 81w½ 113b1 61w1 59b1 15w0 16b0 36w0 4.5 0.0 43.5 20.00
72   Wan D'zlynne Wan Muhamad Rareq 0 MAS 105b1 74w½ 57b1 8w0 25b0 64w0 14b0 126w+ 120w+ 4.5 0.0 43.0 17.25
73   Mohd Affendy Mohd Daniel 0 MAS 102w1 120b1 2w0 59b½ 101w½ 20w0 45b0 76b½ 104w1 4.5 0.0 42.5 16.50
74   Cyrinus Matthew Mark 0 MAS 108w1 72b½ 37w1 4b0 100w0 55b0 103w1 86b1 39w0 4.5 0.0 40.5 17.75
75   Mary Michelle 0 MAS 96b1 22w0 25b0 97w1 24b0 132w1 54b0 104w½ 105b1 4.5 0.0 39.5 15.00
76   Dedialyn Wanda 0 MAS 87b0 116w½ 80b0 107w1 109b½ 108w1 79b0 73w½ 100b1 4.5 0.0 32.0 14.75
77   Nur Izza Sathira Mohd Redwan-G 1166 MAS 38b1 106w1 33b0 63w1 7b0 28w0 47b0 83w1 40w0 4.0 0.0 46.0 18.00
78   Abel Wandy Adreen Kelly 0 MAS 137b1 138w+ 65w1 11b0 26w0 2b0 58w0 123b1 60w0 4.0 0.0 44.5 14.00
79   Zuhair Nor Aliah Syazana 0 MAS 81w1 135b1 88w1 1b0 36w0 62b0 76w1 66b0 50w0 4.0 0.0 43.0 14.00
80   Sara Ann 0 MAS 43w0 62b½ 76w1 14b0 113w½ 56b1 50w0 115b1 51w0 4.0 0.0 42.0 16.50
81   Hans Dua Melverne 0 MAS 79b0 99w1 71b½ 112w1 87b1 5w0 29w0 64b½ 67w0 4.0 0.0 42.0 15.50
82   Chin Chun Hwa Ronald 0 MAS 129w1 67b1 11w0 69b0 121w1 58b1 35w0 31b0 65w0 4.0 0.0 42.0 15.00
83   Khairuzi Fatimatuzzahra 0 MAS 16b0 92w1 12b0 54w0 98b1 30w0 97b1 77b0 113w1 4.0 0.0 42.0 14.50
84   Zulfaradi Faiz Adham 0 MAS 41b0 85w1 110b1 57w0 111b1 52w1 13b0 62w0 48b0 4.0 0.0 41.0 14.50
85   Jebon Issac Carlson 0 MAS 1w0 84b0 129w1 65b0 67w1 121b1 31w0 49b0 123w1 4.0 0.0 41.0 13.00
86   Lai Yu Rui 0 MAS 30b0 98w1 16b0 92w1 54b0 102b½ 96w1 74w0 87b½ 4.0 0.0 40.5 15.25
87   Ting Kae Siang Alex 0 MAS 76w1 43b0 66w1 101b½ 81w0 61b1 59w0 89b0 86w½ 4.0 0.0 40.0 18.25
88   Afira Biara 0 MAS 65b1 112w1 79b0 27w0 38b0 40w0 127b1 95w1 63b0 4.0 0.0 39.5 14.00
89   Nurul Syahidah John Adam-G 1230 MAS 122b1 63w0 94b1 47w0 60b0 111w1 40b0 87w1 49w0 4.0 0.0 39.0 14.00
90   Zulkipli Amirah Aida Suhada 0 MAS 140b+ 50b0 70w0 29b0 104w1 113b1 66w0 109b1 52w0 4.0 0.0 38.0 13.50
91   Mohamad Azri Rukaini 0 MAS 24b0 48w0 118b1 133w1 45b0 97w1 92b0 110w1 56b0 4.0 0.0 37.5 12.00
92   Nur Syazwani Zuhailee Roslee-G 1200 MAS 49w0 83b0 115w1 86b0 125w1 94b1 91w1 53w0 58b0 4.0 0.0 37.0 14.00
93   Josle Alexandrina Miguela 0 MAS 9b0 142w+ 69w0 31b0 51w0 134b1 130w1 65b0 116w1 4.0 0.0 36.5 10.00
94   Lim Chung Ming 0 MAS 142b1 9w0 89w0 135b1 20b0 92w0 132b1 56w0 110b1 4.0 0.0 36.0 10.50
95   Kifli Hassan Syafiq 0 MAS 26w0 34b0 134w1 102b0 119w1 51b0 120w1 88b0 125w1 4.0 0.0 35.5 11.50
96   Naeimatul Hidayah Abdul Ghani- 1220 MAS 75w0 128b1 121w1 58b0 49b0 109w0 86b0 122w1 111b1 4.0 0.0 33.5 11.50
97   Nurul Izzah Ahmad-G 1118 MAS 58w0 68b0 128w1 75b0 122w1 91b0 83w0 114b1 115w1 4.0 0.0 33.5 11.50
98   Marian Stephanie Jud-G 1173 MAS 18w0 86b0 53w0 115b1 83w0 116b1 123w0 121b1 109w+ 4.0 0.0 33.5 11.50
99   Suhaimi Nurul Syazmimy 0 MAS 50w0 81b0 -1 52w0 105b0 131b1 111w1 113b1 64w- 4.0 0.0 32.5 10.50
100   Saidi Ak Mohd Syaeiswan 0 MAS 64b½ 13w0 132b1 109w1 74b1 25w0 16w0 61b0 76w0 3.5 0.0 42.5 12.25
101   Chiew Hu Yew Kevin 0 MAS 116b1 71w1 21b0 87w½ 73b½ 27w0 46b0 63w0 106b½ 3.5 0.0 41.0 13.00
102   Freddy Evan George 1177 MAS 73b0 122w1 38b0 95w1 63b0 86w½ 39b0 67b0 126w1 3.5 0.0 40.0 12.50
103   Samsul Bahri Hasrizal 0 MAS 32b0 104w1 48b0 110w1 41b0 105w½ 74b0 118w1 70b0 3.5 0.0 36.5 10.75
104   David Dae Dellson 0 MAS 7w0 103b0 138w+ 60w0 90b0 129b1 122w1 75b½ 73b0 3.5 0.0 36.0 10.25
105   Fred Ferdanan 0 MAS 72w0 108b1 67w0 121b0 99w1 103b½ 126w1 39b0 75w0 3.5 0.0 35.5 12.25
106   Said Mohd Ramdhan 0 MAS 117w1 77b0 56w0 125b1 62w0 50b0 113w0 133b1 101w½ 3.5 0.0 33.5 9.75
107   Abel Wandy Aevan Knell 0 MAS 10w0 44b0 123w½ 76b0 128w0 118b0 -1 130b1 129w1 3.5 0.0 30.0 7.00
108   Sufian Mastura 0 MAS 74b0 105w0 111b0 -1 135w1 76b0 115w0 117b½ 132w1 3.5 0.0 27.5 7.50
109   Khairul Anwar Siti Hajar 0 MAS 14w½ 29b1 61w0 100b0 76w½ 96b1 30b0 90w0 98b- 3.0 0.0 43.0 15.50
110   John Adam Khairuddin Hafizi 0 MAS 15w1 1b0 84w0 103b0 134w1 67b0 121w1 91b0 94w0 3.0 0.0 40.5 11.50
111   Joslee Helga Sharona 0 MAS 2w0 15b0 108w1 120b1 84w0 89b0 99b0 124w1 96w0 3.0 0.0 39.5 9.00
112   Sulong Siti Shalihah 0 MAS 62w1 88b0 113w½ 81b0 120w1 29b0 61w0 70b0 117w½ 3.0 0.0 37.5 11.50
113   Geoffrey Chaterine 0 MAS 124b1 6w0 112b½ 71w0 80b½ 90w0 106b1 99w0 83b0 3.0 0.0 36.0 9.50
114   Muhd Saruddin Md Shahrul Nazrul 0 BRU 45b0 132w½ 64b1 13w0 126b0 123b½ 56w0 97w0 135b1 3.0 0.0 35.5 8.50
115   Juan Foofieado 0 MAS 12b0 25w0 92b0 98w0 137b1 136w1 108b1 80w0 97b0 3.0 0.0 35.0 7.00
116   Sen Siew Qing 0 MAS 101w0 76b½ 142w+ 55w0 64b0 98w0 128b½ 132w1 93b0 3.0 0.0 32.5 9.00
117   Albit Crystal Joy 0 MAS 106b0 55w½ 126b0 64w0 127b1 39w0 134b½ 108w½ 112b½ 3.0 0.0 32.5 9.00
118   Goh Pui Nee Valentina 0 MAS 31w0 35b0 91w0 129b½ 123w0 107w1 124b1 103b0 119w½ 3.0 0.0 32.5 8.00
119   Ak Bilong Rushelle 0 MAS 46b0 38w0 28b0 130w1 95b0 122b0 129w½ 136w1 118b½ 3.0 0.0 32.5 6.50
120   Nur Syaza Rosman-G 1251 MAS 123b1 73w0 47b0 111w0 112b0 125w1 95b0 128w1 72b- 3.0 0.0 32.0 8.50
121   Mohd Kiflee Dg Nurkhaleela Afiqa 0 MAS 57b0 136w1 96b0 105w1 82b0 85w0 110b0 98w0 134b1 3.0 0.0 31.0 7.50
122   Loimin Allfhendrey 0 MAS 89w0 102b0 136b1 24w0 97b0 119w1 104b0 96b0 131w1 3.0 0.0 31.0 6.50
123   Lilit Suhender Nur Fauziah 0 MAS 120w0 59b0 107b½ 132w0 118b1 114w½ 98b1 78w0 85b0 3.0 0.0 30.5 9.50
124   Wong Eugene Lance 0 MAS 113w0 125b1 131w1 43b0 53w0 66b0 118w0 111b0 133w+ 3.0 0.0 30.5 6.50
125   Jimmy Ashley Andreas 0 MAS 6b0 124w0 130b1 106w0 92b0 120b0 135w1 127w1 95b0 3.0 0.0 30.5 6.00
126   Joseph Timothy 0 MAS 29w½ 61b0 117w1 37b0 114w1 16w- 105b0 72b- 102b0 2.5 0.0 38.5 9.00
127   Masrom Iman Mariana 0 MAS 59w1 26b0 23w0 62b0 117w0 135b1 88w0 125b0 136w½ 2.5 0.0 35.5 7.50
128   Kee Charles Syahnur Amira 0 MAS 22b0 96w0 97b0 136w½ 107b1 31b0 116w½ 120b0 130w½ 2.5 0.0 33.0 6.25
129   Sharif Ghana Sharifah Nurul Afifah 0 MAS 82b0 133w0 85b0 118w½ 136b½ 104w0 119b½ 137w+ 107b0 2.5 0.0 26.0 6.00
130   Siaw Li May Florence 0 MAS 135w0 66b0 125w0 119b0 -1 133w1 93b0 107w0 128b½ 2.5 0.0 25.5 5.25
131   Hafizah Nur Amira 0 MAS 141w+ 21w0 124b0 28w0 30b0 99w0 136b½ 134w½ 122b0 2.0 0.0 35.5 6.00
132   Akhiruddin Muaz Suffian 0 MAS 27w0 114b½ 100w0 123b1 66w½ 75b0 94w0 116b0 108b0 2.0 0.0 34.5 7.00
133   Emran Ahmad Adib 0 MAS 67w0 129b1 35w0 91b0 65w0 130b0 137w+ 106w0 124b- 2.0 0.0 31.5 4.00
134   Laura Exora-G 1116 MAS 63b0 60w0 95b0 137w1 110b0 93w0 117w½ 131b½ 121w0 2.0 0.0 30.0 4.25
135   Christopher Cassrypitt 0 MAS 130b1 79w0 7b0 94w0 108b0 127w0 125b0 -1 114w0 2.0 0.0 30.0 3.50
136   Ak Bilong Linggi Lazarus 0 MAS 37w0 121b0 122w0 128b½ 129w½ 115b0 131w½ 119b0 127b½ 2.0 0.0 26.0 4.25
137   Mussimar Daniel Yusuf 0 MAS 78w0 42b0 36w0 134b0 115w0 -1 133b- 129b- -0 1.0 0.0 28.0 1.50
138   Mazidi Muhammad Abdullah Sani 0 MAS 23w0 78b- 104b- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0.0 0.0 28.0 0.00
139   Chan Raymond 0 MAS 33w- 65w- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0.0 0.0 27.0 0.00
140   Vun Xiao Qing Kristy 0 MAS 90w- 70w- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0.0 0.0 27.0 0.00
141   Zamran Nurin Fatehah 0 MAS 131b- 52b- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0.0 0.0 27.0 0.00
142   Datu Suhary Awam 1237 MAS 94w0 93b- 116b- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0.0 0.0 26.0 0.00

Kalendar Catur Kota Marudu Chess Club tahun 2016

AJK BARU SCA 2015-2017

(foto kredit : Anizan Mahruf / Nidzam Photography)

AJK BARU PERSATUAN CATUR NEGERI SABAH 2015-2017

Presiden - Muammar Julkarnain

Timb. Presiden - Adam Arip

Naib Presiden - Abdul Aziz Julkarnain

Setiausaha Kehormat - Kamino Marino

Pen. Setiausaha - Harman A. Hamid

Ketua Penerangan - Charles Lucas

AJK 
1. Mahimad Petrus
2. Gazalee Ismail
3. Ali Akbar Nadzrif
4. Abdul Sahim Wising
5. Mohd Idris Abdul Rahman

Jawatankuasa Teknikal
1. Anizan Mahruf
2. Masrin Erowan

 

 

Ucapan alu-aluan Presiden

Mesyuarat Agung Tahunan Persatuan Catur Negeri Sabah Kali Ke-26

MCF Calendar 2016

Click Read More for full details.

AGM Speedmaster Tournament 2015 (in conjunction with SCA 26th AGM)

DATE  : 28th March 2015 (Saturday)
VENUE : 7th Floor, Imperial Boutec Hotel, Warisan Square Kota Kinabalu.
TIME : 2.00pm or after the 26th AGM meeting finished

Entry Fee: RM 10 (Member), RM 20 (Non-member)
Maximum players: 80 players
7 round swiss
10 minutes time-control 

PRIZE
1st place - RM 200
2nd place - RM 100
3rd place - RM 50
4th place - RM 30
5th place - RM 30
6th place - RM 30
7th place - RM 30
8th place - RM 30
9th place - RM 30
10th place - RM 30

PROGRAMME
2.00 - 2.20 PM: Round 1
2.25 - 2.45 PM: Round 2
2.50 - 3.10 PM: Round 3
3.10 - 4.00 PM: REST
4.00 - 4.20 PM: Round 4
4.25 - 4.45 PM: Round 5
4.50 - 5.10 PM: Round 6
5.15 - 5.35 PM: Round 7
6.00PM : Closing Ceremony & Prize Giving

REGISTRATION
Walk-in registration at 11am at the venue.

FOR MORE INFO:
Kamino Marino : 0148574224
Anizan Mahruf  : 0198513636/0168310548

The faces of Sabah's future chess instructor

(Standing from left: Sulaiman, Gazalee, Abdul Aziz, Ali Akbar, Anizan, Harman, Mohd Idris, Charles Lucas
Sitting from left : Mussimar, Muammar, GM Efstratios Grivas, Gregory, Evelyn) - at Imperial Boutec Hotel, Kota Kinabalu.

<photo credit : Anizan Mahruf>

SCA President's speech during the closing ceremony.

Abdul Aziz receives participation certificate from GM Grivas

 

Evelyn Leong, the only female participant.

MCF Hon. Secretary, Mr. Gregory Lau and GM Grivas at the closing ceremony.

Mussimar Berto from MRSM KK are one of the participants.

 

Mohd Idris, one of SCA's committees.

Dinner with SCA committees.

National Age Group Chess Championship 2015

 

For more info, click here --> NATIONAL AGE GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2015 (Biro Catur Wanita MCF)

Day 1 - Sabah's team performance at ASTRO Merdeka Team Championship

ASTRO Merdeka Rapid Team Chess Championship 2015
Date : 18th September

Team-Starting rank

No. Team RtgAvg
1 Calamba City Phillipines 2250
2 KALTIM 2248
3 War & Piece 2243
4 Marfori Phillipine 2228
5 Tahir & Sons 2228
6 Viyugam 2222
7 KLCHESSKIDS 2219
8 PAMA Chess Club 2182
9 The Fighters 2167
10 PT PTP IPC Pelindo II Team A 2161
11 Dubai 1986 2151
12 JABAR TEAM 2147
13 Fischerman 2147
14 PLDT Chess Club 2147
15 Avatar 2143
16 De Chosen Ones 2138
17 Selangor State Team (S) 2134
18 Vladimir Fong 2131
19 PeBT Selangor A 2127
20 Apocalypse-Manila 2119
21 DATCC 2108
22 Seahorse KSRP 2080
23 SCUA Indonesia 2056
24 DOUBLEROO 2043
25 PeBT Selangor B 2033
26 Klang Valley Kiwis 2021
27 Penang Cloba A (S) 2014
28 Kinabalu A (S) 2005
29 KLANG VALLEY KOALAS 2004
30 De La Salle Santiago Zobel Team (U16) 2000
31 GMF AeroAsia 2000
32 Johor State Team (S) 1989
33 Jakarta Rapid Team (Ladies) 1988
34 Snoopy in the House 1987
35 Penang State Team (S) 1963
36 Perak Team (S) 1960
37 Shadow Attack 1951
38 Jakarta Rapid Team (Under 16) 1937
39 Far Eastern University, Diliman 1928
40 Kedahan (S) 1928
41 Sarawak State (S) 1914
42 Kinabalu B (S) 1899
43 Far Eastern University, Manila PHILIPPIN 1890
44 Young Guns Chess Club 1890
45 The Kelantan Red Knight (S) 1889
46 Sarawak Extended (S) 1882
47 ASTRO Ladies 1 1852
48 BKCC 1844
49 Kappa (IPT) Sunway Uni 1820
50 Sri Punchak Rangers (U16, Sch) 1800
51 Kedaicatur.com (S) 1795
52 Fanchesstic IV 1783
53 Einstein Theory 1760
54 Penang Warriors (S) 1741
55 Swordfish KSRP 1732
56 IJM/S2 Community 1727
57 PINTAR Bestari YCM 1714
58 KL Young Fighters (U16,S) 1713
59 Johor State Junior Team (U16) 1710
60 UTP Dragon (IPT) 1698
61 Kinabalu D (S) 1695
62 God Save The King (U16) 1683
63 SBU 1 (Sch) 1674
64 Kinabalu C (S) 1660
65 HELP University (IPT) 1650
66 Persatuan Catur Bumiputra Sarawak (S) 1647
67 Sparta (U16) 1632
68 Penang Ladies (L/S) 1625
69 Kinabalu E (S) 1608
70 Chess Dragons (U16) 1607
71 UPM Team (IPT) 1601
72 DLSZ INTCHESSASIA 1598
73 Ex SMK Jln San Peng 1588
74 The Kelantan Red Knight 2 (S) 1586
75 ASTRO Ladies 2 1579
76 UPNM Gladiators (IPT, L) 1576
77 MBSSKL 1 (Sch) 1575
78 Penang Cloba Y (S) 1558
79 Asclepius Warriors (IPT) 1548
80 CK Knights 1529
81 UTP Knight (IPT) 1520
82 Stingray KSRP 1520
83 A3 + B # 1492
84 We Are Young 1478
85 FaFasoza United (U16,L) 1466
86 Nusa Mahkota Junior Autobots (U16) 1448
87 JM Bena 1447
88 SEMSELD (U16/Sch) 1436
89 TEAM SRIKANDI UPNM (IPT-W) 1429
90 Kids for Chess Independance (U16) 1425
91 KL Chesskids Wizards (U16) 1425
92 SBU 2 (Sch) 1397
93 Chung Ling F1 (U16/Sch) 1393
94 Together We Stand (U16, Sch) 1388
95 Pawnstar (U16) 1354
96 MBSSKL 2 (Sch) 1350
97 Nusa Mahkota Junior - Sparkle (U16,L) 1310
98 Dragons (U16) 1285
99 Kids for Chess Cheras D (U16) 1274
100 Raiders (U16) 1270
101 PT. PTB IPC PELINDO II TEAM B 1265
102 Kids for Chess Omega (U16) 1262
103 Kids for Chess Taylor's A (U16,Sch) 1188
104 Indus International School OPEN 1011

KINABALU A

Bo. 80   CK Knights Rtg - 28   Kinabalu A (S) Rtg 1 : 3
27.1  
  Marcus Chen Meng Boon,
1700 -  
  Al-Kamil, Kamin
1945 1 - 0
27.2  
  Ethan poh Xuan Rui,
1571 -  
  Masrin, Erowan
2008 0 - 1
27.3  
  Tan Yian Hau,
1273 -  
  Abdul, Sahim Wising
2071 0 - 1
27.4  
  Alvin Chen Yi Jing,
1572 -  
  Abdul, Shukor A Rajah
1996 0 - 1

 

Bo. 28   Kinabalu A (S) Rtg - 102   Kids for Chess Omega (U16) Rtg 4 : 0
24.1  
  Al-Kamil, Kamin
1945 -  
  Ian, Lee Mun Hin
1360 1 - 0
24.2  
  Masrin, Erowan
2008 -  
  Miithran A/L Guna,
1265 1 - 0
24.3  
  Abdul, Sahim Wising
2071 -  
  Chia, Zheng Xi
1152 1 - 0
24.4  
  Abdul, Shukor A Rajah
1996 -  
  Chia, Zheng May-G
1271 1 - 0

 

Bo. 14   PLDT Chess Club Rtg - 28   Kinabalu A (S) Rtg 3 : 1
11.1 FM
  Mariano, Nelson Iii
2268 -  
  Al-Kamil, Kamin
1945 1 - 0
11.2 FM
  Reyes, Narquinden
2285 -  
  Masrin, Erowan
2008 1 - 0
11.3  
  Grafil, Franz Robert
2198 -  
  Abdul, Sahim Wising
2071 1 - 0
11.4  
  Gaticales, Martin
1835 -  
  Abdul, Shukor A Rajah
1996 0 - 1

 

KINABALU B

Bo. 93   Chung Ling F1 (U16/Sch) Rtg - 42   Kinabalu B (S) Rtg 0 : 4
41.1  
  Eng, Jia Qian
1180 -  
  Mohd Kifflee, Awang Mohd Syafie
1938 0 - 1
41.2  
  Tin, Shan Wen
1540 -  
  Gazalee, Mohd Ismail
1943 0 - 1
41.3  
  Koay, Yi Siu
1510 -  
  Abu Bakar, Abdul Wahab
1869 0 - 1
41.4  
  Khor, Jun Han
1340 -  
  Lucas, Charles
1845 0 - 1

 

Bo. 42   Kinabalu B (S) Rtg - 12   JABAR TEAM Rtg 0 : 4
11.1  
  Mohd Kifflee, Awang Mohd Syafie
1938 - GM
  Megaranto, Susanto
2554 0 - 1
11.2  
  Gazalee, Mohd Ismail
1943 - FM
  Novita, Anjas
2346 0 - 1
11.3  
  Abu Bakar, Abdul Wahab
1869 -  
  Priguna, Gerald Pramoedya
1930 0 - 1
11.4  
  Lucas, Charles
1845 - FM
  Putra, Ivan Maxmillian
1759 0 - 1

 

Bo. 69   Kinabalu E (S) Rtg - 42   Kinabalu B (S) Rtg 1 : 3
29.1  
  Evelyn, Leong-G
1470 -  
  Mohd Kifflee, Awang Mohd Syafie
1938 0 - 1
29.2  
  Mohd, Tayah Abdul Wahab
1692 -  
  Gazalee, Mohd Ismail
1943 0 - 1
29.3  
  Jumis, Hasibin
1471 -  
  Abu Bakar, Abdul Wahab
1869 1 - 0
29.4  
  Jairan Ibrahim,
1800 -  
  Lucas, Charles
1845 0 - 1

 

KINABALU C

Bo. 12   JABAR TEAM Rtg - 64   Kinabalu C (S) Rtg 4 : 0
12.1 GM
  Megaranto, Susanto
2554 -  
  Mahimad, Petrus
1841 1 - 0
12.2 FM
  Novita, Anjas
2346 -  
  Chi, Yin Phin
1681 1 - 0
12.3  
  Priguna, Gerald Pramoedya
1930 -  
  Harman, A Hamid
1593 1 - 0
12.4 FM
  Putra, Ivan Maxmillian
1759 -  
  Sufree, Wangkee
1524 1 - 0

 

Bo. 64   Kinabalu C (S) Rtg - 93   Chung Ling F1 (U16/Sch) Rtg 4 : 0
43.1  
  Mahimad, Petrus
1841 -  
  Eng, Jia Qian
1180 1 - 0
43.2  
  Chi, Yin Phin
1681 -  
  Tin, Shan Wen
1540 1 - 0
43.3  
  Harman, A Hamid
1593 -  
  Koay, Yi Siu
1510 1 - 0
43.4  
  Sufree, Wangkee
1524 -  
  Khor, Jun Han
1340 1 - 0

 

Bo. 35   Penang State Team (S) Rtg - 64   Kinabalu C (S) Rtg 4 : 0
24.1  
  Ng, Tze Han
2269 -  
  Mahimad, Petrus
1841 1 - 0
24.2 FM
  Wong, Yinn Long
1821 -  
  Chi, Yin Phin
1681 1 - 0
24.3 FM
  Teh, De Juan
1713 -  
  Harman, A Hamid
1593 1 - 0
24.4  
  Loo, Swee Leong
2049 -  
  Sufree, Wangkee
1524 1 - 0


KINABALU D

Bo. 8   PAMA Chess Club Rtg - 61   Kinabalu D (S) Rtg 4 : 0
8.1 IM
  Nolte, Rolando
2393 -  
  Zulfikar, Zulkifli
1763 1 - 0
8.2  
  Fang, Yuxiang
2159 -  
  Iskandar, Abdullah
1738 1 - 0
8.3 IM
  To, Nhat Minh
2387 -  
  Nazir, Najarin
1704 1 - 0
8.4 FM
  Ding, Tze How Dilwen
1788 -  
  Muhd, Yusop Abu Bakar
1576 1 - 0

 

Bo. 61   Kinabalu D (S) Rtg - 89   TEAM SRIKANDI UPNM (IPT-W) Rtg 4 : 0
39.1  
  Zulfikar, Zulkifli
1763 -  
  Norashikin Fairuzy,
1800 1 - 0
39.2  
  Iskandar, Abdullah
1738 -  
  Ayu Khadijah Ayubni,
1800 1 - 0
39.3  
  Nazir, Najarin
1704 -  
  Nur, Fieshah Nadia Mohd Noz-G
1117 1 - 0
39.4  
  Muhd, Yusop Abu Bakar
1576 -  
  Ain, Natrah Farid-G
1000 1 - 0

 

Bo. 32   Johor State Team (S) Rtg - 61   Kinabalu D (S) Rtg 3 : 1
21.1  
  Mohd Fairin Zakaria,
2057 -  
  Zulfikar, Zulkifli
1763 1 - 0
21.2  
  Kamaluddin Yusof,
2046 -  
  Iskandar, Abdullah
1738 1 - 0
21.3  
  Taulani Tukiran,
2003 -  
  Nazir, Najarin
1704 1 - 0
21.4  
  Lim Kiat Liong,
1850 -  
  Muhd, Yusop Abu Bakar
1576 0 - 1


KINABALU E

Bo. 69   Kinabalu E (S) Rtg - 17   Selangor State Team (S) Rtg 0 : 4
17.1  
  Evelyn, Leong-G
1470 - IM
  Liew, Chee-Meng Jimmy
2283 0 - 1
17.2  
  Mohd, Tayah Abdul Wahab
1692 -  
  Sabri, Mohd Saprin
2093 0 - 1
17.3  
  Jumis, Hasibin
1471 -  
  Azman Hisham, Mohd Nabil
2042 0 - 1
17.4  
  Jairan Ibrahim,
1800 -  
  Lau, Gregory
2118 0 - 1

 

Bo. 97   Nusa Mahkota Junior - Sparkle (U16,L) Rtg - 69   Kinabalu E (S) Rtg 0 : 4
48.1  
  Balqis, Batrisyia Hairul-G
1199 -  
  Evelyn, Leong-G
1470 0 - 1
48.2  
  Nur, Khadijah Rusdi-G
1133 -  
  Mohd, Tayah Abdul Wahab
1692 0 - 1
48.3  
  Nur, Aisyah Rusdi-G
1108 -  
  Jumis, Hasibin
1471 0 - 1
48.4  
  Fatin Alysha, Noor Affendy
1800 -  
  Jairan Ibrahim,
1800 0 - 1

 

Bo. 69   Kinabalu E (S) Rtg - 42   Kinabalu B (S) Rtg 1 : 3
29.1  
  Evelyn, Leong-G
1470 -  
  Mohd Kifflee, Awang Mohd Syafie
1938 0 - 1
29.2  
  Mohd, Tayah Abdul Wahab
1692 -  
  Gazalee, Mohd Ismail
1943 0 - 1
29.3  
  Jumis, Hasibin
1471 -  
  Abu Bakar, Abdul Wahab
1869 1 - 0
29.4  
  Jairan Ibrahim,
1800 -  
  Lucas, Charles
1845 0 - 1

KKMC 2014 - Day 1

For more pictures of the event, click the link below (Facebook Login required):

--> Day 1 - KK Mayor Cup Chess Open 2014


(photo credit & courtesy : Anizan Mahruf)

 

Standing and result for the event please click the link below:

--> KK Mayor Cup Chess Open 2014 

Sabah players performance in Asian Amateur Chess Championship 2015

State players, Abdul Sahim Wising and Faizal Andin manage to grab 9th and 10th places respectively in the Asian Amateur Chess Championship 2015 that held at Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei. Another player from Sabah, Nazir Najarin also competing in the tournament.

Full results as below;

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo   Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 37   Shyam Sundar, T. IND 1762 7.0 0.0 50.0 6.0
2 2   Sabri, Mohd Saprin MAS 2071 7.0 0.0 49.5 5.0
3 1   Manaog, Stewart PHI 2087 7.0 0.0 45.5 6.0
4 16   Vakhidov, Daler UZB 1949 6.5 0.5 52.5 5.0
5 11   Vakhidov, Shahzod UZB 1984 6.5 0.5 45.0 5.0
6 3   Niraula, Bhupendra NEP 2056 6.0 0.0 53.5 4.0
7 22   Chandreyee, Hajra IND 1898 6.0 0.0 49.5 4.0
8 6 FM Wiwatanadate, Poompong THA 2037 6.0 0.0 48.0 5.0
9 17   Wising, Abdul Sahim MAS 1949 6.0 0.0 45.5 4.0
10 13   Andin, Faizal MAS 1975 6.0 0.0 44.5 5.0
  21   Gunasinghe, W A T S SRI 1922 6.0 0.0 44.5 5.0
12 62   Taccaban, Genesis PHI 0 6.0 0.0 41.0 5.0
13 14   Alidani, Leonardo PHI 1971 6.0 0.0 40.5 5.0
14 5   Looi, Xin Hao MAS 2040 5.5 0.0 51.0 3.0
15 20   Lama, Dharam Bahadur NEP 1927 5.5 0.0 45.0 5.0
16 24   Noor Akbar, Muhd Aziz Farhan MAS 1888 5.5 0.0 45.0 4.0
17 41   Chow, Kit Meng Jordan Max SIN 1570 5.0 0.0 49.0 5.0
18 49   Emas, Fajar Fatikh INA 0 5.0 0.0 49.0 4.0
19 50   Handoko, Eko INA 0 5.0 0.0 48.5 4.0
20 25   Limono, Handjojo INA 1866 5.0 0.0 47.0 3.0
21 31 WFM Johari, Camilia MAS 1820 5.0 0.0 45.5 3.0
22 35   Marudut Sinaga INA 1792 5.0 0.0 45.0 4.0
23 29   Vivek.M. IND 1842 5.0 0.0 44.5 3.0
24 9 FM Hj, Azahari Md Aliuddin BRU 2012 5.0 0.0 43.5 4.0
25 19   Luu, Duc Hai VIE 1936 5.0 0.0 43.0 5.0
26 15   Kamis, Kamarunsalehin BRU 1966 5.0 0.0 43.0 4.0
27 26   Munasinghe, Thisura SRI 1866 5.0 0.0 42.5 4.0
28 10   Yussof, Pg Abd Rahman BRU 2002 5.0 0.0 41.0 4.0
29 28   Chan, Kim Yew MAS 1850 5.0 0.0 39.5 4.0
30 38   Koo, Wei Xin Rosamund MAS 1737 5.0 0.0 38.5 4.0
31 60   Santoso, Timotius Wibowo INA 0 5.0 0.0 37.0 3.0
32 7 WFM Hj, Azahari Siti Nur Fatimah BRU 2030 4.5 0.0 40.5 3.0
33 44   Gupta, Niti IND 1469 4.5 0.0 36.0 4.0
34 39   Hj. Mahrup, Hj. Kipli BRU 1721 4.5 0.0 35.5 3.0
35 40   Azhar, Puteri Munajjah Az-Zahraa MAS 1695 4.5 0.0 34.5 4.0
  43   Rohizan, Nurul Aina Akmar MAS 1517 4.5 0.0 34.5 4.0
37 32   Sandhiratne, Akkarawut THA 1813 4.0 0.0 45.5 3.0
38 30   Najarin, Nazir MAS 1821 4.0 0.0 41.0 4.0
39 42   Mohd Kamal, Eldin Hakimi MAS 1546 4.0 0.0 40.5 4.0
40 34   Lim, Kian Hwa MAS 1797 4.0 0.0 39.0 3.0
41 61   Sharikhan, Shawal BRU 0 4.0 0.0 34.5 2.0
42 12   Izzuddin , Zain BRU 1983 3.5 0.0 39.0 3.0
  48   Akmal, Lathif BRU 0 3.5 0.0 39.0 3.0
44 54   Ibrahim, Pg Abu Bakar BRU 0 3.5 0.0 38.0 2.0
45 4   Abidin, Zukkernain BRU 2049 3.5 0.0 37.5 3.0
46 33   Pehin Salleh , Zulkifli BRU 1805 3.5 0.0 37.0 2.0
47 52   Hj Jumarali,Muhamad Saruddin BRU 0 3.5 0.0 36.5 2.0
48 36   Timbang, Japar BRU 1766 3.5 0.0 34.5 3.0
  46   Sim, Jia Ru MAS 1094 3.5 0.0 34.5 3.0
  53   Hj Md Said, Matnor BRU 0 3.5 0.0 34.5 3.0
51 8   Pg, L Wijaya Pg Hj Mohd Limbang BRU 2021 3.5 0.0 32.5 1.0
52 27   Suni, Syairazi BRU 1866 3.0 0.0 39.5 3.0
53 47   Ahmad, Hj Mohd Nassir BRU 0 3.0 0.0 32.0 2.0
54 55   Izan, Bujang BRU 0 3.0 0.0 29.5 2.0
55 57   Muhamad, Md Shahrul Nazrul BRU 0 3.0 0.0 26.5 1.0
56 18   Hj Metahir, Hj Abd Rahman BRU 1939 2.5 0.0 41.0 2.0
57 45   Rangkaew, Katunchalee THA 1408 2.5 0.0 34.0 2.0
58 56   Kamarul Arriffin, Bin Hj Kipli BRU 0 2.5 0.0 28.0 2.0
59 23   Pg, Hassan Pg Khashiem BRU 1890 2.0 0.0 31.5 1.0
60 58   Muhd Fariz Hazwan,Hj Hishamuddin BRU 0 1.0 0.0 30.5 0.0
61 51   Hj Ibrahim, Ali BRU 0 0.5 0.0 31.5 0.0
62 59   Samsul, Alif Shamari Akmal BRU 0 0.0 0.0 26.0 0.0

 

Abdul Sahim Wising performance:

Name Wising, Abdul Sahim
Starting rank 17
Rating 1949
Rating national 0
Rating international 1949
Performance rating 1833
FIDE rtg +/- 0.0
Points 6
Rank 9
Federation MAS
Ident-Number 0
Fide-ID 5705177

 

Rd. Bo. SNo   Name Rtg FED Pts. Res.
1 17 48   Akmal, Lathif 0 BRU 3.5 s 1
2 10 42   Mohd Kamal, Eldin Hakimi 1546 MAS 4.0 w 1
3 2 5   Looi, Xin Hao 2040 MAS 5.5 w ½
4 3 3   Niraula, Bhupendra 2056 NEP 6.0 s ½
5 5 11   Vakhidov, Shahzod 1984 UZB 6.5 w 0
6 11 31 WFM Johari, Camilia 1820 MAS 5.0 s ½
7 9 7 WFM Hj, Azahari Siti Nur Fatimah 2030 BRU 4.5 w 1
8 5 49   Emas, Fajar Fatikh 0 INA 5.0 w 1
9 6 22   Chandreyee, Hajra 1898 IND 6.0 s ½

 

Faizal Andin performance:

Name Andin, Faizal
Starting rank 13
Rating 1975
Rating national 0
Rating international 1975
Performance rating 1885
FIDE rtg +/- 0.0
Points 6
Rank 10
Federation MAS
Ident-Number 0
Fide-ID 5702534

 

Rd. Bo. SNo   Name Rtg FED Pts. Res.
1 13 44   Gupta, Niti 1469 IND 4.5 s 1
2 6 32   Sandhiratne, Akkarawut 1813 THA 4.0 w 1
3 4 27   Suni, Syairazi 1866 BRU 3.0 s 1
4 2 2   Sabri, Mohd Saprin 2071 MAS 7.0 w 0
5 7 22   Chandreyee, Hajra 1898 IND 6.0 s ½
6 7 25   Limono, Handjojo 1866 INA 5.0 w ½
7 8 6 FM Wiwatanadate, Poompong 2037 THA 6.0 s 0
8 11 30   Najarin, Nazir 1821 MAS 4.0 w 1
9 7 49   Emas, Fajar Fatikh 0 INA 5.0 s 1

 

Nazir Najarin performance:

Name Najarin, Nazir
Starting rank 30
Rating 1821
Rating national 0
Rating international 1821
Performance rating 1654
FIDE rtg +/- 0.0
Points 4
Rank 38
Federation MAS
Ident-Number 0
Fide-ID 5716667

 

Rd. Bo. SNo   Name Rtg FED Pts. Res.
1 30 61   Sharikhan, Shawal 0 BRU 4.0 w 1
2 4 9 FM Hj, Azahari Md Aliuddin 2012 BRU 5.0 s 0
3 11 1   Manaog, Stewart 2087 PHI 7.0 w 0
4 22 45   Rangkaew, Katunchalee 1408 THA 2.5 s 1
5 18 48   Akmal, Lathif 0 BRU 3.5 w 1
6 13 7 WFM Hj, Azahari Siti Nur Fatimah 2030 BRU 4.5 s 0
7 16 34   Lim, Kian Hwa 1797 MAS 4.0 w 1
8 11 13   Andin, Faizal 1975 MAS 6.0 s 0
9 15 15   Kamis, Kamarunsalehin 1966 BRU 5.0 w 0

Al Kamil muncul juara Pertandingan Catur Piala 5 Briged

(foto kredit : Charles Lucas )

Gambar pemenang Kejohanan Catur Terbuka Piala Panglima 5 Briged
Kategori Terbuka
1st Al Kamil Kamin 6.5/7
2nd Abdul Sahim Wising 6/7
3rd Abdul Wahab Abu Bakar 5.5/7
4th Sulaiman Jamal 5/7
5th Saraggan Amir 5/7
6th Mohd Yusop Abu Bakar 5/7
7th Gazalee Mohd Ismail a.k.a. Magnes 5/7

Terbaik Wanita
Evelyn Leong

Terbaik U15
Awang Mohd Syafie Mohd Kiflee

Terbaik U12
Abner Orlando Witer

Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds

Rk.   Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1   Al-Kamil Kamin 1803 MAS 40b+ 6w1 7b1 5w1 3w1 2b½ 9b1 6.5 34.5 25.5 31.50
2   Abdul Sahim Wising 1899 MAS 14w1 21b½ 11w1 13b1 4w1 1w½ 5b1 6.0 31.5 22.0 26.75
3   Abdul Wahab Abu Bakar 1779 MAS 32w1 16b1 9w1 4w1 1b0 10w½ 11b1 5.5 31.5 22.5 23.25
4   Sulaiman Jamal 1829 MAS 20w1 18b1 8w1 3b0 2b0 15w1 10b1 5.0 33.0 23.0 21.50
5   Saraggan Amir 1648 MAS 28w1 17b1 13w1 1b0 21w1 6b1 2w0 5.0 31.5 22.5 19.50
6   Mohd Yusop Abu Bakar 1475 MAS 23w1 1b0 20w1 17b1 8w1 5w0 16b1 5.0 30.5 22.0 19.50
7   Gazalee Mohd Ismail 1693 MAS 25w1 19b1 1w0 21b0 17w1 14b1 18w1 5.0 28.5 19.5 19.00
8   Iskandar Abdullah 1657 MAS 31b1 24w1 4b0 16w1 6b0 25w1 12b1 5.0 26.5 19.0 16.50
9   Mohd Aizan Ermando 1639 MAS 33b1 38w1 3b0 24w1 15b1 12w1 1w0 5.0 25.5 18.5 14.00
10   Awang Mohd Syafie Mohd Kifflee 1637 MAS 26w1 11b1 21w0 19b1 14w1 3b½ 4w0 4.5 29.0 20.5 17.75
11   Mohd Ilyas Awang Abdul Hamid 1896 MAS 29b1 10w0 2b0 26w1 32b1 21b1 3w0 4.0 28.5 19.5 12.50
12   Sylvender Sulip 1237 MAS 27w1 14b0 34w1 18b1 19w1 9b0 8w0 4.0 26.5 20.0 12.50
13   Mohd Jan Jaraidi 1737 MAS 22b1 15w1 5b0 2w0 25b0 28w1 23b1 4.0 26.5 18.0 12.50
14   Abd. Hadi Belan 0 MAS 2b0 12w1 38b1 30w1 10b0 7w0 24b1 4.0 26.0 19.0 10.50
15   Evelyn Leong-G 1470 MAS 41w1 13b0 22w1 27b1 9w0 4b0 21w1 4.0 26.0 18.5 12.00
16   Harman A Hamid 1468 MAS 39b1 3w0 25b1 8b0 28w1 31w1 6w0 4.0 25.0 18.5 9.50
17   Abd Zaid Ali Hussin 0 MAS 34b1 5w0 23b1 6w0 7b0 30w1 25b1 4.0 24.5 18.0 9.50
18   Awangku Ruslie Pg Kifli 1472 MAS 35b1 4w0 32b1 12w0 23b1 24w1 7b0 4.0 24.5 17.5 10.50
19   Nur Ae-Man Asman 1245 MAS 36b1 7w0 26b1 10w0 12b0 33b1 27w1 4.0 23.0 16.5 9.50
20   Abner Orlando Witer 0 MAS 4b0 37w1 6b0 23w0 35b1 26w1 30b1 4.0 21.5 15.0 9.00
21   Zulfikar Zulkifli 1623 MAS 37b1 2w½ 10b1 7w1 5b0 11w0 15b0 3.5 30.0 22.5 14.00
22   Izzah Safwanah Abdullah 0 MAS 13w0 41b+ 15b0 37w½ 30b0 38w1 31b1 3.5 18.0 13.0 6.75
23   Mohd Satar A. Ghani 0 MAS 6b0 40w+ 17w0 20b1 18w0 29b1 13w0 3.0 26.5 19.0 9.50
24   Witer Gunik 1374 MAS 30w1 8b0 28w1 9b0 27w1 18b0 14w0 3.0 26.5 19.0 8.50
25   Jadri Jailon 0 MAS 7b0 39w1 16w0 34b1 13w1 8b0 17w0 3.0 24.5 18.5 6.50
26   Mohd Dimil Abdullah 0 MAS 10b0 29w1 19w0 11b0 34w1 20b0 36w1 3.0 22.5 16.5 6.00
27   Suhaimi Pon 0 MAS 12b0 33w1 31b1 15w0 24b0 37w1 19b0 3.0 21.0 15.5 6.00
28   Md Afiq Afif Md Zaini 0 MAS 5b0 36w1 24b0 38w1 16b0 13b0 33w1 3.0 20.5 14.5 4.50
29   Abdul Rahman Mohd Suffri 0 MAS 11w0 26b0 30w0 39b1 38b1 23w0 35b1 3.0 16.0 11.0 4.00
30   Suarman Rahman 0 MAS 24b0 31w½ 29b1 14b0 22w1 17b0 20w0 2.5 23.5 17.0 7.25
31   Khuzaimi Amini Arifin 0 MAS 8w0 30b½ 27w0 35w1 37b1 16b0 22w0 2.5 21.0 14.5 4.75
32   Farzi Ahmad 0 MAS 3b0 35w1 18w0 33b1 11w0 -0 -0 2.0 24.0 16.5 4.00
33   Mohd Amri Khairuddin 0 MAS 9w0 27b0 41b1 32w0 36b1 19w0 28b0 2.0 22.0 15.5 4.00
34   Wan Nurul Syahirah Wan Aziz 0 MAS 17w0 -1 12b0 25w0 26b0 35w0 37b1 2.0 20.0 14.5 4.00
35   Nida Fadhilah Sapri 0 MAS 18w0 32b0 36w1 31b0 20w0 34b1 29w0 2.0 19.5 14.0 3.00
36   Siti Johana Nazura Junaidy 0 MAS 19w0 28b0 35b0 41w+ 33w0 39w1 26b0 2.0 16.5 11.5 2.50
37   Mohd Safwan Batuah 0 MAS 21w0 20b0 39w1 22b½ 31w0 27b0 34w0 1.5 18.5 13.5 2.50
38   Muhammad Tsaqif 0 MAS -1 9b0 14w0 28b0 29w0 22b0 39b- 1.0 23.0 16.0 3.00
39   Nurain Nisa Mohd Satar 0 MAS 16w0 25b0 37b0 29w0 -1 36b0 38w- 1.0 16.0 11.0 1.00
40   Aliman 0 MAS 1w- 23b- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0.0 17.5 12.5 0.00
41   Noh Faizal Emran 0 MAS 15b0 22w- 33w0 36b- -0 -0 -0 0.0 16.5 11.5 0.00

 

Merdeka Chess Festival 2015

(source : http://bm.malaysiachess.com/ )

The Merdeka Chess Festival will be a ten days series of local and international chess events that will bring chess enthusiasts from all over the country and international players.

The festival to be held from 18th to 28th September 2015, it will include an International Open, International Seniors Open, Malaysia Chess Challenge, Rapid Open Team and Open Rapid Age-Group. Download all forms and the schedule of events for more info.

The Festival will be centered at the Cititel Midvalley Hotel, Kuala Lumpur.

Register now

Please don’t wait to sign up, as most events will likely have a limit on the number of registrations. You will also save money and guarantee a space by signing up early!

Download all forms here.

Arrive earlier – FIDE Trainers’ Seminar

Book  your ticket to arrive in Kuala Lumpur before 15th September. We will be running an international course FIDE Trainers’ Seminar here in Kuala Lumpur from 15th to 17th September. The course will feature a world-renowned FIDE Senior Trainer,GM Efstratios Grivas as the speaker.

Click here for more details.

Hotel List in Kota Kinabalu (7th NJCC 2014 and KK Mayor Cup Chess Open 2014 event)


** For those who are interested to participate the 7th National Junior Chess Championship 2014 that will be held in Sabah, here is the list of the hotels nearby for your reference.

Imperial Boutec Hotel (Official Hotel) <pic above>

 Tel: 088-525969

Contact Person for Negotiation: Mr. Anizan Mahruf ( 019 8513636 )  

Address :  7th floor, Warisan Square (next to Centre Point shopping mall)                                                                                           

Kinabalu Daya Hotel

Website: www.kkdayahotel.com

Tel: 088-240000

Fax: 088-263909

e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.                                                                                                                                       

Contact Person for Negotiation: Jenny (Sales & Marketing)

Room Rate Range: RM 130++ — 290++

Hotel Capital

Website: Not available. (Only appear in google search: Hotel Capital KK)

Location: Few lots away from Kinabalu Daya Hotel (within the same building block)

Tel: 088-231999

Fax: 088-237222

e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Address: 23, Jalan Haji Saman, P.O. Box 11223, 88813 Kota Kinabalu, Sabah.

Contact Person for Negotiation: Manager

Room Rate Range: RM 160 – RM 420

The Jesselton Hotel

Website: www.jesseltonhotel.com

Tel: 088-223333

Fax: 088-240401

e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Contact Person for Negotiation: manager (very likely non-negotiable)

Room Rate Range: RM 226.20 — 481.40

Hotel Sixty3

Website: www.hotelsixty3.com

Tel: 088-212663

e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Room Rate Range: RM 240 — RM 560

Grandis Hotels & Resorts

Website: www.hotelgrandis.com

Tel: 088-522888

Fax: 088-522999

e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Contact Person for Negotiation: Mr. Jamienson

Room Rate Range (published): RM 600 — 2500

Room Rate Range (promotion): RM 288 — 988

Horizon Hotel

Website: www.horizonhotelsabah.com

Tel: 088-518000

Fax: 088-518111

e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Room Rate Range: RM 350 — RM1895

Asian Amateur Chess Championship 2015 Brunei

 

For more info, click here --> ASIAN AMATEUR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Event flyer – click here.

Registration is open now – click here.

 

Registered players list – click here.

(source : http://bruneichessfederation.com/)

Rating terbaru selepas 5th Grand Prix Tuaran !

** Klik iklan untuk gambar penuh

 

Sekitar Kursus Kejurulatihan Catur Negeri Sabah

23 - 24 Mei 2015 - Gambar semua peserta bersama Fasilitator En. Gregory Lau (Setiausaha Kehormat MCF)

Para peserta

Para peserta

Fasilitator kursus, En Gregory Lau dalam sesi pembelajaran

Salah seorang peserta, Mohd Yusop menyampaikan pembentangan beliau

Tahniah kepada semua peserta yang mengikuti Kursus Kejurulatihan Catur - Tahap 1 MCF yang julungkali diadakan di Sabah dan juga kepada Fasilitator Kursus, En. Gregory Lau dari MCF yang sanggup turun padang untuk menjayakan kursus ini. Diharap dengan adanya kursus ini, pembangunan sukan catur di Sabah akan terus berkembang dengan adanya MCF National Instructor yang bertauliah,

GENS UNA SUMUS! 

MCF National Arbiters Seminar 2015

For more info, please click here --> http://malaysiachess.com/?p=350

Pendaftaran & Bayaran Yuran bagi Kejohanan Catur Terbuka Kent Tuaran (5th Grand Prix)

Sila daftar & jelaskan yuran penyertaan anda sebelum atau pada 26 September 2014 (Jumaat ini) !!