Tue09252018

LAST_UPDATEMon, 20 Aug 2018 6pm

Font Size

Profile

Menu Style

Cpanel
Alekhine Nouri wins BICC Junior 2018

Alekhine Nouri wins BICC Junior 2018

Alekhine Nouri, the son of chess player Hamed No...

Selangor juara National States Chess Championship 2018!

Selangor juara National States Chess Championship 2018!

 
(Pasukan Selangor menerima hadiah dari Pembantu M...

NSC 2018 - Day 1 to Day 3

NSC 2018 - Day 1 to Day 3

Day 1 - Day 3 National States Chess Championship 2...

Awesome Mechandise - BICC Open

Awesome Mechandise - BICC Open

 

Limited Edition only during Borneo Internationa...

Rules & Regulations - BICC Junior

 

Tournament Regulations:

1. Invitation


1.1. Th...

Rules & Regulations - BICC Open

 

Tournament Regulations:

1. Invitation

1.1. ...

Registration - BICC Junior

 

Free entry fee and 2 nights accommodation at Li...

Registration - BICC OPEN

 

Free entry fee and 2 nights accommodation at Li...

NSC2018 - Location & Map

 

From Airport to Venue!

<if

IM Irine Sukandar (middle) an Indonesian second wins in Sabah after winning the Sabah Rapid & Blitz last year. Prize are presented by YB Azhar Matussin accompanied by SCA President, Mr. Muammar Julkarnain

 

The happy faces of all the winners!

 

SCA President, Mr. Muammar Julkarnain present a momento for the Guest of Honour, YB Azhar Matussin

 

2nd place, IM Hamed Nouri (Philipines)

 

3rd place, IM Pascua Haridas (Philipines)

 

4th place,  IM Sean Winshand Cuhendi (Indonesia)

 

5th place, IM Oliver Dimakiling (Philipines)

 

6th place, Mohd Aizan Ermando who also wins Best Malaysian (Sabah)

 

7th place, highest rated Malaysian chess player IM Yeoh Li Tian (Peninsular Malaysia)

 

8th place, IM Emmanuel Senador (Philipines)

 

9th place, WFM Nur Nabila Azman Hisham (Peninsular Malaysia)

 

10th place, WFM Nur Najiha Azman Hisham (Peninsular Malaysia)

 

11th place, Muhd Saifullah Al Murishi (Sabah)

 

12th place, Jumis Hasibin (Sabah)

 

14th place, Mukhriez Shah Mahmooh Shah (Peninsular Malaysia)

 

15th place, Guadis Goridou (Sabah)

 

OTHER WINNERS

 

1st Best Malaysian, Eric Cheah

 

2nd Best Malaysian, Julmiri Muhd Zulfaqar bin Abu Bakar

 

3rd Best Malaysian, Chan Yeng Ship

 

Best Borneon, Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon (Brunei)

 

2nd Best Borneon, Abdul Sahim Wising (Sabah)

 

3rd Best Borneon, Iskandar Abdullah (Sabah)

 

Best Person With Disabilities, Arjoni Sadewah (Sabah)

 

Best Senior, Asdi Majid (Sabah)

 

Best Women, Citra Dewi Ardhiani Anastasia (Indonesia)